Cincinnati Open 2016
Sponsored by Elevation Volleyball Club

 May 28th and 29th, 2016
 

  Play Sites and  Directions


Registration

General Information

OVR Beach Home

Ohio Valley Region Sand Handbook

$15 USA Beach Membership

Helpful Information for New Sand players


Elevation U10-U12
Sand Clinic


2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

 

Division Finish

Player 1

Players 2

Club

Girls12 Club 1 Logan Case Stevie Wolf Elevation
Girls12 Club 2 Madilyn O'Toole Natalie Ackerman PNK
Girls12 Club 3 Eleanor Beavin Olivia Ochsner PNK
Girls12 Club 3 Elena Scott Chloe Mingus PNK
Girls12 Club 5 Piper Cowman Madison Horton Elevation/Cincy East
Girls12 Club 5 Anna Lococo Caitlin Carpenter PNK
Girls12 Club 5 Abbie Tooman Casey Chronister Elevation/CVA
Girls12 Club 5 Jessica Wittekind Julie Wittekind Elevation
Girls12 Club 9 Andi Elsbrock Maddie Jaspers Elevation
Girls12 Club 9 Janda Guiher Melina Cama Zenith
Girls12 Club 9 Lauren Muse Isabella DeSalvo Elevation
Girls12 Club 9 Karly Quinlan Lauren Fox Elevation
Girls12 Club 13 Lili Coffin   Kayla Cavicchioni Air City
Girls12 Club 13 Lauren Clark Olyvia Kennedy CVA
Girls12 Club 15 Rose Rye Katelyn Grimes Elevation
Girls12 Club 15 Macy Medors Maria Salamony Zenith
Girls12 Club 17 Mikaela Coffey Sarah Norcom Elevation
Girls12 Club 17 Madeline Mayr Olivia Hucek Columbus VB Academy
Girls12 Club 19 Julianna Newberry Maya Richards Columbus VB Academy
Girls12 Club 19 Luke Herron Eddie Shick - Courtney Shick Eastside
         
Girls14 Club 1 Amelia Rye Andrea Grimes Elevation
Girls14 Club 2 Sydney Long Trinity Miller OVBVBC
Girls14 Club 3 Madison Johnston Abbey Ansel Columbus VB Academy
Girls14 Club 3 Katie Hindersman Joey Hindersman Elevation
Girls14 Club 5 Tori Frank Abby Wandtke OVBVBC/Elevation
Girls14 Club 5 Peyton Breissinger Jada Brewer Elevation
Girls14 Club 5 Sarah Alloto Alexandra Sommer Mintonette
Girls 14 Club 8 Hannah Herron Gazzie Jenkins Eastside
Girls 14 Club 9 Emily Miller Blaire Barr Eastside
Girls 14 Club 11 Jordyn Kneice Rachael Skidmore Zenith
Girls 14 Club 11 Alyssa Bennett Alexandra Jarrett Zenith
         
         
Girls 14 Open 1 Abbie Hughes Mackenzie Conner Elevation/OVBVBC
Girls 14 Open 2 Megan Kirlin Maggie Huber Elevation
Girls 14 Open 3 Jordan Smith Anna Erftenbeck OVBVC
Girls 14 Open 3 MaryAnn O'Toole Anna Burke PNK
Girls 14 Open 5 Rachael Cruis Dana Dull AVC
Girls 14 Open 5 Makinley Cramer Christina Harrison Licking County
Girls 14 Open 5 Kayleigh Hall Maile Steckelberg Columbus VB Academy
 Girls 14 Open 8 Danielle Miller Jessie Julian Unknown
Girls 14 Open 9 Sydney Moore Cambron Hampton Zenith
Girls 14 Open 10 Maggie King Margo King Elevation
Girls 14 Open 11 Ellie Flynn Caroline Leonard Elevation
Girls 14 Open 12 Alexandra Coe Shannon Dornfeld Unknown
Girls 14 Open 13 Madelyn Pletcher Elizabeth Masters Zenith
         
         
Girls 16 Open 1 Dani Szczepanski Kelly Cameron Elevation
Girls 16 Open 2 Avery Naylor Brooke Westbeld Elevation
Girls 16 Open 3 Casey Archual Tabi Pontious Zenith
Girls 16 Open 3 Jamie Leonhardt Morgan Smith OVBVBC
Girls 16 Open 5 Edie Brewer Alexis Adleta Elevation
Girls 16 Open 5 Elo Agbaike Ashlyn Leon Zenith
Girls 16 Open 5 Brooklyn Holthaus Alyson Londot Columbus VB Academy
Girls 16 Open 5 Alyssa Steller Erin McCarthy Elevation
Girls 16 Open 9 Brooke Webber Zoe Miller Elevation
Girls 16 Open 9 Camille Eckelman Bethany Eippert  
Girls 16 Open 9 Lizzie Woeste Michaella Ruschau Elevation
Girls 16 Open 9 Sydney Gleckler Sara Crooker OVBVBC
Girls 16 Open 13 Janelle Tobler Dani Noll Elevation
Girls 16 Open 13 Julia Vermillion Ilana Sark Zenith good
Girls 16 Open 15 Natalie Steibel Gabby Kayse Arsenal
Girls 16 Open 15 Kathryn Rost Hannah Smith  
Girls 16 Open 17 Madeleine Bouscher-Helbig Brooklynn Janks Zenith club
Girls 16 Open 17 Kayly Moran Savanna Ufferman Hot Shots
Girls 16 Open 19 Karen Folz Karley Schlenkster  
Girls 16 Open 19 Caleigh Haskiell Paige Dixon SAVVBC
         
         
Girls18 Club 1 Lindsey Huber Taylor Daignault CVA
Girls 18 Open 2 Makayla Kochheiser Rachel Londot Columbus VB Academy
Girls 18 Open 3 Kendyll Kraus Abbie Hughes Elevation
Girls 18 Open 3 Ally King Katie Puisis OVBVBC
Girls 18 Open 5 Riley Brashear Claire Tulisiak Elevation
Girls 18 Open 5 Casey Mandeville Rebecca Skidmore Zenith
Girls 18 Open 7 Michaella Bischoff Callie Giacomelli Buckeye
Girls 18 Open 8 Taylor Hetterscheidt Sara Collins Zenith
Girls 18 Open 9 Rose Thacker Kaity Billman Zenith
Girls 18 Open 10 Michelle Clippinger McKenzie Bates Unknown
         

Contact: John Paul Case